IWA Calling Contest Results (Peoria)

Discussion in 'Calls: Duck, Goose, Turkey, Predator' started by BrettBuss, Mar 5, 2005.

  1. BrettBuss

    BrettBuss New Member

    36
    0
    0
    Just checking to see if anyone has heard about any of the results from the IWA yet? Been looking around on some the other sites and nothing yet.

    Post up if anyone has heard or knows something.

    Thanks

    Brett Buss
    Avery Outdoors
     
  2. BrettBuss

    BrettBuss New Member

    36
    0
    0
    Ok...

    Here is what I have found out this far. Post up if you know more as I will do the same as I get it.

    DUCK TWO MAN:

    Todd Coupley and Pat Murrillo

    GOOSE TWO MAN:

    Scott Threinen and Kelley Powers

    CANGRATS!!!!
     

  3. jeffk

    jeffk New Member

    1,499
    0
    0
    Brett;
    Sorry to put this on here, but did you get an e-mail?
     
  4. BrettBuss

    BrettBuss New Member

    36
    0
    0
    IWA Regional Duck.

    And the winner is....

    Dan Oberfell, IA - Echo

    2nd-David St. John, AR - Echo
    3rd-Jeff Stetzenbach, MO - DOA
    4th-Slaton Geurin, TN - RNT
    5th-Dan Foster, Canada - GK (I think)

    Congrats to All!
     
  5. Chappy

    Chappy New Member

    763
    0
    0
    Thanks for the info, Brett
     
  6. BrettBuss

    BrettBuss New Member

    36
    0
    0
    Ok guys, here are the complete results from this past weekend thanks to the Avery Message Board.

    IWA MASTERS NORTH AMERICAN GOOSE CALLING CHAMPIONSHIP.

    1st. Rusty Heron
    2nd. Craig McDonald
    3rd. Wade Walling
    4th. Sean Hammock
    5th. Kelly Powers

    2005 IWA TWO-MAN GOOSE CALLING CONTEST

    1st. Powers/Threinen
    2nd. Heron/McDonald
    3rd. Walling/Hinman
    4th. Rednour/Rednour
    5th. Hammock/Hudnall

    2005 IWA REGIONAL DUCK CALLING CONTEST

    1st. Dan Oberfoell
    2nd. David St.John
    3rd. Jeff Stezenbach
    4th. Slayton Gearin
    5th. D. Foster

    2005 IWA TWO-MAN DUCK CALLING CONTEST

    1st. Copley/Murillo
    2nd. Duke/Gearin
    3rd. Calef/Brichacek
    4th. Downs/Oberfoell
    5th. Hammock/Hudnall

    2005 IWA JUNIOR DUCK CALLING CONTEST

    1ST. Riley Harbough
    2nd. C. Copley
    3rd. T Addis
    4th. E. Roach
    5th. B. Elmore

    2005 IWA JUNIOR GOOSE CALLING CONTEST

    1ST. Mike Ritter
    2nd. E. Roach
    3rd. Riley Harbough

    (different age braket)

    1st. Nick Cottrell
    2nd. T. Rednour
    3rd. S. DeMaster

    Congrats to ALL!!!